NCAA D1 Box Scores For November 14-20, 2022

Thursday, November 17

Iowa 28, Army West Point 13

Full Dual Replay

125: #22 Ethan Berginc (ARMY) over Aidan Harris (IOWA) (Fall 2:42) 

133: Cullan Schriever (IOWA) over Rich Treanor (ARMY) (Dec 2-0) 

141: Julian Sanchez (ARMY) over Drew Bennett (IOWA) (Dec 5-3)

149: #6 Max Murin (IOWA) over Matthew Williams (ARMY) (MD 15-5) 

157: Cobe Siebrecht (IOWA) over Nathan Lukez (ARMY) (MD 8-0) 

165: #15 Patrick Kennedy (IOWA) over Dalton Harkins (ARMY) (MD 22-9) 

174: #21 Benjamin Pasiuk (ARMY) over Carson Martinson (IOWA) (MD 15-4) 

184: #10 Abe Assad (IOWA) over Sahm Addulrazzaq (ARMY) (Dec 12-5) 

197: #2 Jacob Warner (IOWA) over Kyle Swartz (ARMY) (MD 20-7) 

285: #4 Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) over Kade Carlson (ARMY) (Fall 1:26)

Arizona State 19, Missouri 17

Live Blog

125: Richard Figueroa (ASU) over #14 Noah Surtin (MIZZ) (Dec 6-4) 

133: #4 Michael McGee (ASU) over Connor Brown (MIZZ) (Dec 5-4) 

141: Jesse Vasquez (ASU) over #6 Allan Hart (MIZZ) (Dec 3-2) 

149: #3 Kyle Parco (ASU) over #8 Brock Mauller (MIZZ) (Dec 3-2) 

157: #15 Jarrett Jacques (MIZZ) over Max Wilner (ASU) (TF 25-9 6:21) 

165: #1 Keegan O’Toole (MIZZ) over #19 Tony Negron (ASU) (TF 18-1 5:55) 

174: #9 Peyton Mocco (MIZZ) over Cael Valencia (ASU) (MD 14-4) 

184: #20 Anthony Montalvo (ASU) over Sean Harman (MIZZ) (Dec 4-2) 

197: #4 Rocky Elam (MIZZ) over #15 Kordell Norfleet (ASU) (Dec 8-2) 

285: #1 Cohlton Schultz (ASU) over #7 Zach Elam (MIZZ) (MD 12-4)

Friday, November 18

NC State 27, Illinois 12

125: Jarrett Trombley (NC State) DEC Maximo Renteria (Illinois), 5-1

133: #5 Lucas Byrd (Illinois) F Troy Hohman (NC State), 4:34

141: #8 Ryan Jack (NC State) MD Daniel Pucino (Illinois), 14-4

149: Jackson Arrington (NC State) MD Kevon Davenport (Illinois), 10-2

157: #7 Ed Scott (NC State) MD Anthony Federico (Illinois), 15-3

165: #13 Danny Braunagel (Illinois) DEC Alex Faison (NC State), 9-3

174: #8 Edmond Ruth (Illinois) DEC Brock Delsignore (NC State), 7-3

184: #3 Trent Hidlay (NC State) TF Dylan Connell (Illinois), 23-7 5:37

197: #18 Isaac Trumble (NC State) DEC #9 Zac Braunagel (Illinois), 11-4

285: #19 Owen Trephan (NC State) MD Matt Wroblewski (Illinois), 10-2

Iowa 35, Sacred Heart 6

125: Mikey Manta (Sacred Heart) DEC Aidan Harris (Iowa), 5-1

133: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) DEC Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart), 20-13

141: Drew Bennett (Iowa) DEC Seth Brown (Sacred Heart), 12-8

149: #6 Max Murin (Iowa) TF Matt Laurie (Sacred Heart), 20-5 4:00

157: Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) DEC Caleb Rathjen (Iowa), 8-4

165: #15 Patrick Kennedy (Iowa) TF Aidan Zarrella (Sacred Heart), 24-9 6:04

174: Joe Kelly (Iowa) MD Ryan Bolletino (Sacred Heart), 17-7

184: #10 Abe Assad (Iowa) MD Hunter Perez (Sacred Heart), 22-9

197: Zach Glazier (Iowa) TF Nick Copley (Sacred Heart), 18-3 4:51

285: #4 Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) F Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart), 1:28

Iowa 35, Buffalo 7

125: Pat Adams (Buffalo) MD Charles Matthews (Iowa), 11-2

133: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) TF Mason Bush (Buffalo), 23-8 6:39

141: Drew Bennett (Iowa) DEC Matt Ryan (Buffalo), 9-6

149: #6 Max Murin (Iowa) MD Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo), 16-5

157: Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) DEC Nick Stampolus (Buffalo), 6-0

165: Cobe Siebrecht (Iowa) MD Noah Grover (Buffalo), 8-0

174: Marcus Petite (Buffalo) DEC Joe Kelly (Iowa), 2-0

184: #10 Abe Assad (Iowa) TF G. Hoose (Buffalo), 22-7 7:00

197: #2 Jacob Warner (Iowa) TF Sam Mitchell (Buffalo), 26-8 3:59

285: #4 Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) F Greg Hodulick (Buffalo), 0:53

Illinois 28, Buffalo 9

125: Maximo Renteria (Illinois) DEC Pat Adams (Buffalo), 7-4

133: Kole Brower (Illinois) DEC Tommy Maddox (Buffalo), 11-7

141: Daniel Pucino (Illinois) DEC Jack Marlow (Buffalo), 11-5

149: Kevon Davenport (Illinois) DEC Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo), 5-3

157: Nick Stampolus (Buffalo) F Luke Odom (Illinois), 5:40

165: #13 Danny Braunagel (Illinois) F Noah Grover (Buffalo), 4:42

174: #8 Edmond Ruth (Illinois) DEC Jay Nivison (Buffalo), 2-1 TB2

184: Guiseppe Hoose (Buffalo) DEC Dylan Connell (Illinois), 4-3

197: #9 Zac Braunagel (Illinois) DEC Eli Sherren (Buffalo), 12-5

285: Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) MD Greg Hodulick (Buffalo), 10-2

NC State 26, Central Michigan 12

125: Troy Hohman (NC State) DEC Sean Spidle (Central Michigan), 4-3

133: Vince Perez (Central Michigan) DEF Jacob Cox (NC State), 0-0 5:00

141: #8 Ryan Jack (NC State) MD Ja’kerion Merritt (Central Michigan), 12-3

149: Jackson Arrington (NC State) DEC #18 Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan), 4-3 SV

157: Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) DEC #7 Ed Scott (NC State), 4-1

165: Don Cates (NC State) DEC Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan), 3-2

174: Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) DEC Joey Milano (NC State), 6-2

184: #3 Trent Hidlay (NC State) F Ben Cushman (Central Michigan), 1:25

197: #18 Isaac Trumble (NC State) MD Cameron Wood (Central Michigan), 11-2

285: #19 Owen Trephan (NC State) DEC Bryan Caves (Central Michigan), 4-2

Maryland 18, Pittsburgh 16

125: Braxton Brown (MD) over Colton Camacho (PITT) (Fall 3:55) 

133: #8 Micky Phillippi (PITT) over Jackson Cockrell (MD) (Dec 5-1) 

141: #1 Cole Matthews (PITT) over Kal Miller (MD) (Dec 5-1) 

149: Ethen Miller (MD) over Tyler Badgett (PITT) (Dec 9-4) 

157: Michael North (MD) over #10 Dazjon Casto (PITT) (SV-1 9-8) 

165: Holden Heller (PITT) over Lucas Cordio (MD) (MD 12-4) 

174: Dominic Solis (MD) over Luca Augustine (PITT) (SV-1 3-1) 

184: Reece Heller (PITT) over Chase Mielnik (MD) (Dec 10-4) 

197: #11 Nino Bonaccorsi (PITT) over #8 Jaxon Smith (MD) (Dec 8-2) 

285: #24 Jaron Smith (MD) over Jake Slinger (PITT) (Dec 5-1)

Oklahoma State 34, Wyoming 3

125: #11 Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OKST) over Jore Volk (WYO) (Dec 2-0) 

133: #2 Daton Fix (OKST) over Aidan Noonan (WYO) (Fall 2:31) 

141: Job Greenwood (WYO) over #18 Carter Young (OKST) (Dec 4-3) 

149: Victor Voinovich (OKST) over Chase Zollman (WYO) (Dec 6-0) 

157: #13 Kaden Gfeller (OKST) over Logan Ours (WYO) (Dec 6-3) 

165: #17 Wyatt Sheets (OKST) over Cole Moody (WYO) (Dec 6-2) 

174: #4 Dustin Plott (OKST) over Brett McIntosh (WYO) (MD 16-6) 

184: #12 Travis Wittlake (OKST) over Guillermo Escobedo (WYO) (Dec 8-2) 

197: #23 Luke Surber (OKST) over Tyce Raddon (WYO) (Fall 1:38) 

285: Konner Doucet (OKST) over Terren Swartz (WYO) (Dec 5-2)

South Dakota State 40, Augustana 4

125: Tanner Jordan (SDSU) over Jaxson Rohman (AUG) (Fall 4:52) 

133: Caleb Thoennes (SDSU) over Christian Olsen (AUG) (Fall 3:50) 

141: #5 Clay Carlson (SDSU) over Kade Sammons (AUG) (TF 15-0 4:30) 

149: Caleb Gross (SDSU) over Kyle Boeke (AUG) (Dec 5-2) 

157: Miles Fitzgerald (AUG) over Ryan Dolezal (SDSU) (MD 11-2) 

165: #23 Tanner Cook (SDSU) over Tyler Wagener (AUG) (Dec 5-3) 

174: Cade DeVos (SDSU) over Jacob Tvinnereim (AUG) (MD 20-7) 

184: Roman Rogotzke (SDSU) over Cade Mueller (AUG) (Dec 3-1) 

197: Nick Casperson (SDSU) over Zach Peterson (AUG) (MD 13-0) 

285: #14 AJ Nevills (SDSU) over Edward Hajas (AUG) (Fall 4:33)

Indiana 22, Princeton 13

125: Jacob Moran (IND) over (PRIN) (Def.) 

133: Henry Porter (IND) over Sean Pierson (PRIN) (MD 12-4) 

141: #23 Cayden Rooks (IND) over Daniel Coles (PRIN) (Dec 12-9) 

149: Graham Rooks (IND) over Rocco Camillaci (PRIN) (Dec 4-1) 

157: #1 Quincy Monday (PRIN) over Derek Gilcher (IND) (Dec 8-4) 

165: Blaine Bergey (PRIN) over Tyler Lillard (IND) (Dec 3-2) 

174: #18 Donnell Washington (IND) over Kole Mulhauser (PRIN) (Dec 5-3) 

184: Nate Dugan (PRIN) over Drayton Harris (IND) (MD 12-4) 

197: #22 Luke Stout (PRIN) over Nick Willham (IND) (SV-1 3-1) 

285: Jacob Kaminski (IND) over Travis Stefanik (PRIN) (Dec 3-1)

Oklahoma 37, Little Rock 0

125: #16 Joey Prata (OU) over Jeremiah Reno (LR) (MD 10-1) 

133: Wyatt Henson (OU) over Joshua Sarpy (LR) (MD 16-3) 

141: Mosha Schwartz (OU) over Jayden Gomez (LR) (Fall 5:35) 

149: #19 Mitch Moore (OU) over Joseph Bianchi (LR) (Dec 4-3) 

157: Jacob Butler (OU) over Matthew Bianchi (LR) (Dec 7-5) 

165: #14 Gerrit Nijenhuis (OU) over Brendon Abdon (LR) (MD 11-1) 

174: #13 Darrien Roberts (OU) over Triston Wills (LR) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Greyden Penner (OU) over Mason Diel (LR) (Dec 5-3) 

197: Keegan Moore (OU) over Tylynn Lukens (LR) (Dec 8-4) 

285: #20 Josh Heindselman (OU) over Josiah Hill (LR) (MD 11-3)

Utah Valley 29, California Baptist 9

141: Kainalu Estrella (UVU) over Edison Alinas (CBU) (MD 10-2) 

149: Isaiah Delgado (UVU) over Chaz Hallmark (CBU) (Fall 4:34) 

157: Jaxon Garoutte (UVU) over Nolan Miller-Johnston (CBU) (Dec 5-1) 

165: Danny Snediker (UVU) over Frank Almaguer (CBU) (Dec 7-5) 

174: #7 Demetrius Romero (UVU) over Louis Rojas (CBU) (Dec 10-4) 

184: Peter Acciardi (CBU) over Mahonri Rushton (UVU) (Dec 4-1) 

197: Evan Bockman (UVU) over Arick Lopez (CBU) (MD 18-6) 

285: Chase Trussell (UVU) over Chris Island (CBU) (TB-1 4-3) 

125: #23 Elijah Griffin (CBU) over Kase Mauger (UVU) (Fall 3:29) 

133: #23 Haiden Drury (UVU) over #14 Hunter Leake (CBU) (TB-1 5-4)

North Dakota State 18, Binghamton 13

125: Carlos Negrete Jr (NDSU) over Micah Roes (BING) (Dec 9-2) 

133: Fernando Barreto (NDSU) over Anthony Sobotker (BING) (Dec 3-1) 

141: #14 Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) over Nate Lucier (BING) (Dec 7-5) 

149: Michael Zarif (BING) over Gabriel Schumm (NDSU) (MD 13-4) 

157: #6 Jared Franek (NDSU) over Conner Decker (BING) (Dec 11-4) 

165: #21 Michael Caliendo III (NDSU) over Will Ebert (BING) (Dec 5-2) 

174: Gaven Sax (NDSU) over Brevin Cassella (BING) (Dec 7-2) 

184: Jacob Nolan (BING) over Deanthony Parker Jr (NDSU) (Dec 3-1) 

197: #13 Lou Deprez (BING) over #21 Owen Pentz (NDSU) (Dec 8-1) 

285: Cory Day (BING) over Juan Mora (NDSU) (Dec 5-4)

Michigan State 33, American 0

197: #14 Cameron Caffey (MSU) tech. fall Liam Volk-Klos (AU), 21-5 

285: Ryan Vasbinder (MSU) dec. Will Jarrell (AU), 3-2 

125: Tristan Lujan (MSU) dec. Raymond Lopez (AU), 3-0 

133: #9 Rayvon Foley (MSU) dec. Jack Maida (AU) #9, 8-3

141: Jordan Hamdan (MSU) dec. Elijah White (AU), 4-1

149: Peyton Omania (MSU) dec. Patrick Ryan (AU), 6-1

157: #18 Chase Saldate (MSU) major dec. Jack Nies (AU), 10-2 

165: Caleb Fish (MSU) dec. Caleb Campos (AU), 14-7

174: Lucas Daly (MSU) dec. Lucas White (AU), 4-3 

184: #15 Layne Malczewski (MSU) dec. Colin Shannon (AU), 7-2 

Ohio State 33, Columbia 6

125: #10 Malik Heinselman (OSU) def. Nick Babin (COL), MD 17-4

133: #13 Jesse Mendez (OSU) def. Angelo Rini (COL), MD 12-2

141: Jordan Decatur (OSU) def. #16 Matt Kazimir (COL), D 3-1

149: Danny Fongaro (COL) def. Klay Reeves (OSU), D 7-4

157: Paddy Gallagher (OSU) def. Andy Garr (COL), D 11-4

165: #6 Carson Kharchla (OSU) def. #12 Josh Ogunsanya (COL), D 6-3

174: Lennox Wolak (COL) def. #6 Ethan Smith (OSU), D 8-6

184: #4 Kaleb Romero (OSU) def. Jack Wehmeyer (COL), TF 22-6

197: #10 Gavin Hoffman (OSU) def. Javen Jovero (COL), TF 27-8

285: #8 Tate Orndorff (OSU) def. Dan Conley (COL), Fall 3:54

Saturday, November 19

Air Force, American, Bucknell, Davidson, Kent State, Lock Haven, Michigan State, Navy, Nebraska, Ohio, The Citadel, VMI at Navy Classic

Brackets

Finals

125: Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) DEC Tucker Owens (Air Force), 3-1

133: Boo Dryden (Nebraska) DEC #17 Cody Phippen (Air Force), 3-2 TB2

141: #24 Brock Hardy (Nebraska) MD #17 Darren Miller(Bucknell), 9-1

149: Alec Hagan (Ohio) DEC Derek Raike (Ohio), 3-3 TB2

157: #3 Peyton Robb (Nebraska) DEC #18 Chase Saldate (Michigan State), 12-6

165: Enrique Munguia (Kent State) DEC Jordan Slivka (Ohio), 3-0

174: #3 Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) FOR Elise Brown Ton (Nebraska)

184: #15 Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) F Lenny Pinto (Nebraska), 1:39

197: #19 Silas Allred (Nebraska) DEC Jacob Koser (Navy), 9-4

285: #9 Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) DEC #16 Grady Griess (Navy), 4-1

Wisconsin 19, Cornell 13

125: #6 Eric Barnett (WIS) over Brett Ungar (COR) (Dec 6-5) 

133: #3 Vito Arujau (COR) over #16 Taylor Lamont (WIS) (MD 17-6) 

141: Vince Cornella (COR) over #12 Joseph Zargo (WIS) (Dec 4-1) 

149: #4 Austin Gomez (WIS) over #1 Yianni Diakomihalis (COR) (Dec 9-3) 

157: #17 Garrett Model (WIS) over Cole Handlovic (COR) (Dec 6-2) 

165: #5 Dean Hamiti (WIS) over #10 Julian Ramirez (COR) (MD 14-4) 

174: #23 Chris Foca (COR) over James Rowley (WIS) (Dec 6-3) 

184: #7 Jonathan Loew (COR) over Tyler Dow (WIS) (Dec 10-3) 

197: Braxton Amos (WIS) over Jacob Cardenas (COR) (Dec 2-0) 

285: #13 Trent Hillger (WIS) over #10 Lewis Fernandes (COR) (Dec 5-2)

Presbyterian 37, Queens 6

165: Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens) over Tyler Chittum (Presbyterian) (Dec 3-2)

174: Reed Douglass (Presbyterian) over Jay Skalecki (Queens) (Dec 8-4)

184: Cordel Duhart (Presbyterian) over D’Andre Hunt (Queens) (TF 21-6 3:14)

197: Malcolm Wiley III (Presbyterian) over Riley Kuhn (Queens) (Fall 2:29)

285: William Leonard (Presbyterian) over Mikey Lytle (Queens) (Fall 3:37)

125: Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian) over Griffen Gonzales (Queens) (Fall 5:40)

133: Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian) over Ananth Manibushan (Queens) (TF 20-2 5:46)

141: Melvin Rubio (Queens) over Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) (Dec 9-3)

149: Elijah Holiday (Presbyterian) over Nico D’Amico (Queens) (Dec 8-3)

157: Brandon Jacoby (Presbyterian) over David Makupson (Queens) (Dec 15-9)

Rutgers 20, Stanford 15

125: Dean Peterson (RUT) over Nico Provo (STAN) (MD 11-2) 

133: #20 Joe Heilman (RUT) over Jackson Disario (STAN) (Dec 4-3) 

141: #21 Sammy Alvarez (RUT) over Jason Miranda (STAN) (MD 18-6) 

149: #17 Jaden Abas (STAN) over Anthony White (RUT) (Dec 3-2) 

157: #21 Daniel Cardenas (STAN) over Andrew Clark (RUT) (Dec 17-11) 

165: #2 Shane Griffith (STAN) over Connor O’Neill (RUT) (Dec 9-2) 

174: #15 Tyler Eischens (STAN) over Jackson Turley (RUT) (Dec 9-2) 

184: #16 Brian Soldano (RUT) over Brook Byers (STAN) (Fall 0:34) 

197: Nikolas Stemmet (STAN) over William Janzer (RUT) (Dec 5-0) 

285: Boone Mcdermott (RUT) over Seamus O’Malley (STAN) (Dec 14-9)

Pittsburgh 22, Lehigh 12

125: Colton Camacho (PITT) over #24 Carter Bailey (LEH) (Dec 4-2) 

133: Connor McGonagle (LEH) over #8 Micky Phillippi (PITT) (Dec 5-3) 

141: #1 Cole Matthews (PITT) over Owen Reinsel (LEH) (Dec 8-2) 

149: Max Brignola (LEH) over Tyler Badgett (PITT) (Dec 7-6) 

157: #9 Josh Humphreys (LEH) over #10 Dazjon Casto (PITT) (Fall 3:48) 

165: Holden Heller (PITT) over #18 Brian Meyer (LEH) (Dec 6-0) 

174: Luca Augustine (PITT) over Jake Logan (LEH) (Dec 11-6) 

184: Reece Heller (PITT) over #13 Tate Samuelson (LEH) (Dec 7-6) 

197: #11 Nino Bonaccorsi (PITT) over #6 Michael Beard (LEH) (Dec 10-4) 

285: Dayton Pitzer (PITT) over Nathan Taylor (LEH) (MD 10-1)

Sunday, November 20

Appalachian State, Arizona State, Drexel, Duke, Franklin & Marshall, George Mason, Harvard, Penn, Rider, Sacred Heart, Virginia Tech at Keystone Classic

Brackets

Finals

125: Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech) DEC Cooper Flynn (Virginia Tech), 2-2

133: #12 Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) DEC #10 Michael Colaiocco (Penn), 7-2

141: Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech) MD Mckenzie Bell (Rider), 11-3

149: #2 Jonathan Millner (App State) DEC #15 Doug Zapf (Penn), 5-2

157: #12 Anthony Artalona (Penn) DEC Peter Pappas(George Mason), 3-1 SV

165: Connor Brady (Virginia Tech) DEC Evan Barczak (Drexel), 5-3

174: Will Miller (App State) DEC Shane Reitsma (Rider), 6-0

184: #9 Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) TF Brian Bonino (Drexel), 16-0 7:00

197: #17 Ethan Laird Ewing (Rider) DEC #15 Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State), 7-6

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (Duke) DEC #15 Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech), 3-1 SV

Army West Point, Bloomsburg, Brown, Buffalo, Campbell, Central Michigan, Hofstra, Indiana, Penn State at Black Knight Invite

Brackets

Finals

125: #22 Ethan Berginc (Army) DEC Jacob Moran (Indiana), 3-1 SV

133: Gabriel Hixenbaugh (Campbell) DEC Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg), 4-2

141: #10 Beau Bartlett (Penn State) DEC David Evans (Penn State), 3-1 SV

149: Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) DEC #18 Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan), 5-3

157: Levi Haines (Penn State) DEC Terrell Barraclough (Penn State), 2-1

165: Alex Facundo (Penn State) MD Matt Lee (Penn State), 10-2

174: #18 Donnell Washington (Indiana) DEC #21 Benjamin Pasiuk (Army), 16-9

184: Giuseppe Hoose (Buffalo) DEC Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra), 8-4

197: #1 Max Dean (Penn State) F Trey Rogers (Hofstra), 1:15

285: #18 Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) DEC #23 Zach Knighton-Ward (Hofstra), 9-4

Minnesota, North Dakota State, Northern Iowa, South Dakota State at Daktronics Open

Brackets

Finals

125: Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) DEC Corey Cabanban (Unattached-Iowa State), 8-5

133: Evan Frost (Iowa State) MD Jake Gliva (Minnesota), 10-1

141: #19 Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) DEC #5 Clay Carlson (South Dakota State), 8-6

149: #11 Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) DEC Kellyn March (North Dakota State), 8-5

157: #19 Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) MD Evan Yant (Northern Iowa), 8-0

165: #11 Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) MD Cayd Lara (Northern Iowa), 12-3

174: #12 Cade Devos (South Dakota State) DEC Joel Devine (Unattached-Iowa State), 4-0

184: Michial Foy (Minnesota) DEC Cade King (South Dakota State), 5-1

197: Nick Casperson  (South Dakota State) F Noah Glaser (Northern Iowa), 4:45

285: #14 AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) NC Bowen McConville (South Dakota State)

Cal Poly, California Baptist, CSU Bakersfield, Oregon State, Rutgers, Stanford, Utah Valley at Roadrunner Open

Brackets

Finals

125: #9 Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) over #17 Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) (SV-1 3-1)

133: #20 Joe Heilman (Rutgers) over Jason Shaner (Oregon State) (Dec 2-0)

141: Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) over Angelo Martinoni (CSU-Bakersfield) (Dec 4-2)

149: Anthony White (Rutgers) over Riley Gurr (Beaver Dam RTC) (Dec 8-7)

157: Elijah Blake (Cal Poly) over Andrew Clark (Rutgers) (MFF)

165: #16 Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) over Cameron Haddock (Utah Valley) (TF 19-3)

174: Mason Reiniche (Oregon State) over Caleb Uhlenhopp (Utah Valley) (Dec 4-3)

184: #6 Trey Munoz (Oregon State) over #16 Brian Soldano (Rutgers) (Dec 5-3)

197: Tanner Harvey (Oregon State) over Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) (Dec 5-0)

285: Boone Mcdermott (Rutgers) over Chris Island (California Baptist) (Fall 1:19)

Ohio State 33, North Carolina 9

125: #10 Malik Heinselman (OHST) over Jack Wagner (UNC) (Dec 3-1) 

133: #13 Jesse Mendez (OHST) over Joseph Melendez (UNC) (Fall 4:32) 

141: Lachlan McNeil (UNC) over #9 Dylan D`Emilio (OHST) (Dec 9-7) 

149: #5 Sammy Sasso (OHST) over Jayden Scott (UNC) (Fall 1:39) 

157: Sincere Bailey (UNC) over (OHST) (For.) 

165: #6 Carson Kharchla (OHST) over Nicholas Fea (UNC) (Dec 12-8) 

174: #6 Ethan Smith (OHST) over #5 Clay Lautt (UNC) (Dec 2-0) 

184: #4 Kaleb Romero (OHST) over #14 Gavin Kane (UNC) (Dec 6-4) 

197: #10 Gavin Hoffman (OHST) over Max Shaw (UNC) (Dec 8-2) 

285: #8 Tate Orndorff (OHST) over Brandon Whitman (UNC) (Fall 5:22)4

Michigan 36, Columbia 6

125: Kurt McHenry (MICH) over Nick Babin (COL) (MD 15-7) 

133: #6 Dylan Ragusin (MICH) over Boris Witmer (COL) (TF 22-5 3:29) 

141: #13  Cole Mattin (MICH) over Kai Owen (COL) (Fall 1:08) 

149: #24 Chance Lamer (MICH) over Richard Fedalen (COL) (MD 12-1) 

157: #2 Will Lewan (MICH) over Andrew Garr (COL) (Dec 6-3) 

165: #12 Joshua Ogunsanya (COL) over Zack Mattin (MICH) (Fall 4:13) 

174: Joseph Walker (MICH) over Lennox Wolak (COL) (Dec 5-2) 

184: #11 Matt Finesilver (MICH) over Jack Wehmeyer (COL) (MD 9-1) 

197: Brendin Yatooma (MICH) over Javen Jovero (COL) (Dec 4-3) 

285: #3 Mason Parris (MICH) over Dan Conley (COL) (Fall 2:37)

Purdue 23, Chattanooga 16

125: #8 Matt Ramos (PUR) over Logan Ashton (CHAT) (MD 13-4) 

133: Brayden Palmer (CHAT) over Dustin Norris (PUR) (Inj. 1:14) 

141: #22 Parker Filius (PUR) over Dayne Dalrymple (CHAT) (Dec 5-2) 

149: Trey Kruse (PUR) over Grant Lundy (CHAT) (Dec 7-2) 

157: #14 Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Lincoln Heck (CHAT) (Dec 7-2) 

165: Stoney Buell (PUR) over Jackson Hurst (CHAT) (MD 12-4) 

174: #17 Rocky Jordan (CHAT) over Macartney Parkinson (PUR) (MD 14-0) 

184: #19 Matthew Waddell (CHAT) over Ben Vanadia (PUR) (Dec 6-0) 

197: Jake Boyd (CHAT) over Hayden Filipovich (PUR) (Dec 5-1) 

285: Tristan Ruhlman (PUR) over Logan Andrew (CHAT) (Fall 2:52)

Purdue 23, Cleveland State 12

125: #8 Matt Ramos (PUR) over Ben Aranda (CSU) (MD 15-7) 

133: Dustin Norris (PUR) over Jake Manley (CSU) (Dec 7-6) 

141: Dylan Layton (CSU) over #22 Parker Filius (PUR) (Dec 10-4) 

149: Douglas Terry (CSU) over Trey Kruse (PUR) (Dec 6-3)

157: #14 Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Ryan Granger (CSU) (Fall 0:55) 

165: Cooper Noehre (PUR) over Caleb Cass (CSU) (MD 15-5) 

174: Macartney Parkinson (PUR) over Tate Geiser (CSU) (Dec 4-3) 

184: Ben Vanadia (PUR) over DeAndre Nassar (CSU) (Dec 11-7) 

197: Anthony Perrine (CSU) over Hayden Filipovich (PUR) (Dec 9-3) 

285: Daniel Bucknavich (CSU) over Hayden Copass (PUR) (Dec 6-2)

Purdue 23, Northern Illinois 11

125: #8 Matt Ramos (PUR) over Blake West (NIU) (MD 13-3) 

133: Dustin Norris (PUR) over Lucian Brink (NIU) (Dec 2-1) 

141: #22 Parker Filius (PUR) over Jaivon Jones (NIU) (Dec 6-1) 

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) over Jaden Reynolds (PUR) (MD 10-1) 

157: #14 Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Munktulga Zuunbayan (NIU) (MD 12-3) 

165: #9 Izzak Olejnik (NIU) over Cooper Noehre (PUR) (MD 8-0) 

174: Hayden Pummel (NIU) over Brody Baumann (PUR) (Dec 10-6) 

184: Ben Vanadia (PUR) over Matt Zuber (NIU) (Dec 11-5) 

197: Hayden Filipovich (PUR) over Jordan Sommers (NIU) (Dec 4-2) 

285: Tristan Ruhlman (PUR) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Dec 11-5)

Chattanooga 20, Cleveland State 13

125: Nick Molchak (CSU) over Logan Ashton (CHAT) (Dec 5-3) 

133: Brayden Palmer (CHAT) over Jake Manley (CSU) (Dec 5-3) 

141: Dylan Layton (CSU) over Blake Boarman (CHAT) (MD 10-0) 

149: Grant Lundy (CHAT) over Douglas Terry (CSU) (Dec 7-2) 

157: Shane Heil (CSU) over Lincoln Heck (CHAT) (Dec 3-2) 

165: Jackson Hurst (CHAT) over Caleb Cass (CSU) (Dec 8-2) 

174: #17 Rocky Jordan (CHAT) over Tate Geiser (CSU) (TF 16-0 4:31) 

184: Matthew Waddell (CHAT) over DeAndre Nassar (CSU) (Dec 2-1) 

197: Jake Boyd (CHAT) over Anthony Perrine (CSU) (Dec 3-2) 

285: Daniel Bucknavich (CSU) over Nick Benton (CHAT) (Dec 6-1)

Northern Illinois 33, Cleveland State 13

125: Blake West (NIU) over Nick Molchak (CSU) (Fall 2:03) 

133: Bryce West (NIU) over Jake Manley (CSU) (Fall 0:37) 

141: Dylan Layton (CSU) over Caleb Brooks (NIU) (MD 12-4) 

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) over Douglas Terry (CSU) (Fall 2:46) 

157: Anthony Gibson (NIU) over Shane Heil (CSU) (Fall 4:06) 

165: #9 Izzak Olejnik (NIU) over Caleb Cass (CSU) (Fall 4:21) 

174: Hayden Pummel (NIU) over Tate Geiser (CSU) (Dec 6-3) 

184: DeAndre Nassar (CSU) over Matt Zuber (NIU) (Dec 7-6) 

197: Anthony Perrine (CSU) over Devonjae Hudson (NIU) (Dec 8-1) 

285: Daniel Bucknavich (CSU) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Dec 6-2)

West Virginia 40, Edinboro 3

125: Jace Schafer (WVU) over Logan Jaquay (EDIN) (Dec 7-4) 

133: Cameron Soda (EDIN) over Davin Rhoads (WVU) (Dec 8-2) 

141: Jordan Titus (WVU) over Zachary Soda (EDIN) (Dec 6-2) 

149: #21 Sam Hillegas (WVU) over Jacob Pail (EDIN) (TF 17-1 4:30) 

157: Caleb Dowling (WVU) over (EDIN) (M. For.) 

165: #7 Peyton Hall (WVU) over Alex Garee (EDIN) (Fall 4:47) 

174: Brody Conley (WVU) over Joseph Arnold (EDIN) (MD 10-1) 

184: #24 Anthony Carman (WVU) over (EDIN) (For.) 

197: Austin Cooley (WVU) over Jack Kilner (EDIN) (MD 11-3) 

285: #17 Michael Wolfgram (WVU) over Max Millin (EDIN) (Dec 6-2)

Chattanooga 18, Northern Illinois 15

125: Blake West (NIU) over Logan Ashton (UTC) (Dec 6-1)

133: Brayden Palmer (UTC) over Bryce West (NIU) (Dec 4-2)

141: Jaivon Jones (NIU) over Dayne Dalrymple (UTC) (Dec 3-1)

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) over Grant Lundy (UTC) (Dec 3-2)

157: Lincoln Heck (UTC) over Tulga Zuunbayan (NIU) (Dec 8-6)

165: #9 Izzak Olejnik (NIU) over Caleb Waddell (UTC) (Fall 1:43)

174: #17 Rocky Jordan (UTC) over Hayden Pummel (NIU) (Dec 6-0)

184: #19 Matthew Waddell (UTC) over Matthew Zuber (NIU Dec 8-3)

197: Jake Boyd (UTC) over Devonjae Hudson (NIU) (Dec 6-0)

285: Logan Andrew (UTC) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Dec 6-4)

Minnesota 19, Binghamton 15

165: Andrew Sparks (MINN) dec. Dimitri Gamkrelidze (BING), 3-2

174: Jared Krattiger (MINN) dec. Brevin Cassella (BING), 4-3

184: Jacob Nolan (BING) dec. #8 Isaiah Salazar (MINN), 5-4

197: #13 Lou DePrez (BING) pinned #20 Garrett Joles (MINN), 2:16

285: Cory Day (BING) dec. Keaton Kluever (MINN), 3-2

125: Troy Spratley (MINN) dec. Micah Roes (BING), 4-3

133: Aaron Nagao (MINN) dec. Ivan Garcia (BING), 8-2

141: Nate Lucier (BING) dec. Vance VomBaur (MINN), 9-7

149: #20 Michael Blockhus (MINN) dec. Michael Zarif (BING), 5-3

157: #5 Brayton Lee (MINN) maj. dec. Connor Decker (BING), 14-5

West Virginia 24, Northern Colorado 15

125: Stevo Poulin (UNCO) over Jace Schafer (WVU) (Fall 1:15) 

133: Jace Koelzer (UNCO) over Davin Rhoads (WVU) (Dec 7-2) 

141: #4 Andrew Alirez (UNCO) over Jordan Titus (WVU) (Fall 2:30) 

149: #21 Sam Hillegas (WVU) over Benji Alanis (UNCO) (MD 9-0) 

157: Alex Hornfeck (WVU) over Vinny Zerban (UNCO) (SV-1 9-7) 

165: Brody Conley (WVU) over Andrew Berreyesa (UNCO) (Dec 5-3) 

174: #7 Peyton Hall (WVU) over Baylor Fernandes (UNCO) (Dec 10-3) 

184: #24 Anthony Carman (WVU) over Branson Britten (UNCO) (Dec 3-2) 

197: Austin Cooley (WVU) over Xavier Vasquez (UNCO) (MD 11-3) 

285: #17 Michael Wolfgram (WVU) over Xavier Doolin (UNCO) (MD 13-2)

Northwestern 20, Virginia 13

125: #4 Michael DeAugustino (NW) over Patrick McCormick (UVA) (MD 15-3) 

133: #7 Chris Cannon (NW) over Erik Roggie (UVA) (Dec 4-3) 

141: Jack Gioffre (UVA) over Joel VanderVere (NW) (Dec 7-6) 

149: #7 Yahya Thomas (NW) over #22 Jarod Verkleeren (UVA) (Dec 10-3) 

157: Trevor Chumbley (NW) over Jake Keating (UVA) (Dec 5-2) 

165: #8 Justin McCoy (UVA) over David Ferrante (NW) (Dec 10-4) 

174: #20 Troy Fisher (NW) over Victor Marcelli (UVA) (MD 12-3) 

184: Neil Antrassian (UVA) over Jack Jessen (NW) (MD 10-2) 

197: Michael Battista (UVA) over #24 Andrew Davison (NW) (Dec 6-2) 

285: #6 Lucas Davison (NW) over Gabe Christenson (UVA) (Dec 6-0)

Northern Colorado 38, Edinboro 3

Box score will be posted as soon as it’s available. 

Leave a Comment